menu
Decision Makers
Alice Burgin
CEO/Conference Director Australian International Documentary Conference (Australia)
Aloke Devichand
Senior Producer Al Jazeera (UK)
Amy Hobby
Executive Director Tribeca Film Institute (USA)
Andi Boediman
Managing Partner Ideosource (Indonesia)
Anne Fabini
Film Editor Rough Cut Service (Germany)
Ben Thompson
Short Films Programmer Tribeca Film Festival (USA)
Brigid O'Shea
Head of DOK Industry DOK Leipzig (Australia)
Chloe Gbai
Shorts & Streaming Producer American Documentary/POV (US)
Christopher Smith
President GO-STUDIO (Indonesia)
Don Edkins
Producer STEPS (South Africa)
Fan Wu
Programmer Taiwan International Documentary Festival (Taiwan)
Heidi Arbuckle
Program Officer Ford Foundation (Indonesia)
Huang Weixian
Commissioning Editor Mediacorp Pte Ltd (Singapore)
Iikka Vehkalahti
Executive Producer Rough Cut Service (Finland)
Isabel Arrate Fernández
Managing Director IDFA Bertha Fund (The Netherlands)
Jane Mote
Consultant Editor The Whickers (UK)
Jane YU
Committee member Asian Network of Documentary Fund (South Korea)
John Badalu
Consultant Analyst Visinema Content (Indonesia)
Justin Deimen
Group Managing Partner Aurora Media Holdings Inc. (Singapore)
Karolina Lidin
Documentary Advisor, Executive Producer Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Sheffield Doc/Fest (Denmark)
Ken-ichi Imamura
Executive Producer of International Programs/Production Headquarters NHK Enterprises, Inc. (Japan)
Kenan Aliyev
Executive Editor Currenttime TV (USA)
Laetitia Schoofs
Commisioning Editor Buddhist Programming KRO-NCRV (The Netherlands)
Lisa Hasko
Manager, Documentary Programs and Fiscal Sponsorship Film Independent (UK)
Liselot Verbrugge
Partner Dox Consulting (The Netherlands)
Madeline Robert
Festival Programmer & Artistic Advisor Visions du réel (Switzerland)
Mandy Marahimin
Investment Analyst Ideosource Entertainment (Indonesia)
Matthew Jordan
Head of Production & Development GO-STUDIO (Indonesia)
Michelle Greenberg-Kobrin
Professor and Director The Indie Film Clinic at Cardozo Law School (US)
Michy Gustavia
SVP Acquisition and Development GO-JEK (Indonesia)
Mridu Chandra
Director IF/Then (USA)
Niels Pagh Andersen
Film Editor Rough Cut Service (Denmark)
Patrick Hurley
Head of Marketplace & Talent Sheffield Doc/Fest (UK)
Rika Shimba
Producer (World Documentary) Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) (Japan)
Seokpil Kang
Managing Director Docs Port Incheon (South Korea)
Shanty Harmayn
Producer BASE (Indonesia)
Susie Jones
Commissioning Editor, Documentaries SBS (Australia)
Ulla Simonen
Producer MADE (Finland)
Yen Ming Lai (Spencer)
Section Chief Public Television Service Taiwan (Taiwan)